05. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0110

Dagobert Peche

(St. Michael 1887 - 1923 Mödling)

„box ("Doserl")“
Wiener Werkstätte, 1921
silver, enamel; marked, monogrammed; enamel damaged, slightly bent
2,2 x 6,5 x 5,5 cm

Provenance

Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. S 5325, WWF 188-29, design drawing KI 12654-31

Estimate: € 6.000 - 10.000