05. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0086

Dagobert Peche

(St. Michael 1887 - 1923 Mödling)

„Bowl“
Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1920
brass, silver-plated; marked, monogrammed
dm. 10,3 cm

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. M as 2;
sales catalogue of the Wiener Werkstätte, Vienna 1923, p. 8;
Peter Noever (ed.), Die Überwindung der Utilität. Dagobert Peche und die Wiener Werkstätte, Ostfildern 1998, no. 55, p. 222 and 340

Estimate: € 300 - 600
Result: € 384 (incl. fees)