05. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0101

Josef Hoffmann

(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)

„Sugar bowl“
Wiener Werkstätte, 1909
silver, remains of gilding on the inside; marked, monogrammed
6,4 x 10,9 x 8,8 cm; 124 g

Provenance

Viennese private property

Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. S 1240 ("Zuckervase"), WWF 94-92-6

Estimate: € 4.000 - 8.000
Result: € 7.040 (incl. fees)