0101
Josef Hoffmann
(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)
„Sugar bowl“
Wiener Werkstätte, 1909
silver, remains of gilding on the inside; marked, monogrammed
6,4 x 10,9 x 8,8 cm; 124 g
Provenance
Viennese private property
Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. S 1240 ("Zuckervase"), WWF 94-92-6
Estimate: € 4.000 - 8.000
Result: € 7.040 (incl. fees)