05. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0100

Josef Hoffmann

(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)

„Centerpiece“
Wiener Werkstätte, before 1918
silver; marked, monogrammed
h. 11,2 cm; dm. 24 cm; 563 g

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. S 4058, designer drawing KI 12005-4, resp. model no. S sh 9-1, WWF 115-2-3

Estimate: € 8.000 - 16.000
Result: € 10.240 (incl. fees)