06. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0465

Robert Hammerstiel*

(Werschetz, Banat 1933 - 2020 Neunkirchen)

„Inside and Outside the room“
2005
acrylic on canvas; framed
125 x 145 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: PX RH

Provenance

Robert Hammerstiel. Bilder eines Zeitzeugen. Leopold Museum (Hg.), Zweite erweiterte Auflage, Vienna 2006, ill. p. 63.

Estimate: € 8.000 - 16.000
Result: € 9.504 (incl. fees)