21. June 2017, 6:00 pm

0823

„"Der Garten der vier Flüsse"“
1985
resin oil, egg tempera on hardboard; framed
79,5 × 64,5 cm
signed and dated on the lower right: Proksch 1985
titled on the reverse: "Der Garten Der Vier Flüsse"

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

Alexander Giese, Peter Proksch. Gemälde, Zeichnungen, Gouachen von 1957 bis 1990. Vienna, Munich 1991, ill. p. 91.
Carl Aigner, Peter Proksch. Magische Gärten, Mystische Welten, Vienna 2010, ill. p. 31.

Estimate: € 10.000 - 20.000
Result: € 10.000