20. June 2017, 6:00 pm

0235

Oskar Laske*

(Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Wien)

„Vegetable market in Verona“
1931
gouache on paper
46.7 × 33.9 cm
Signed and dated lower right: O. Laske / 23 IV 31
inscribed lower left: Verona / Gemüsemarkt

Provenance

€ 8.500