0235
Oskar Laske*
(Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Wien)
„Vegetable market in Verona“
1931
gouache on paper
46.7 × 33.9 cm
Signed and dated lower right: O. Laske / 23 IV 31
inscribed lower left: Verona / Gemüsemarkt
Provenance
Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 11.220 (incl. fees)