29. November 2016, 6:00 pm

0260

Oskar Laske*

(Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Wien)

„Hinterstoder“
1947/48
gouache on paper
36.6 × 50.9 cm
signed an dated (lower center): O. Laske 1947inscribed and dated (lower center): Hinterstoder 1948 Sept
dedicated (lower left): Der lieben Frau Zauner

Provenance

Estimate: € 4.000 - 8.000