08. June 2016, 6:00 pm

0941

Robert Hammerstiel*

(Werschetz, Banat 1933 - 2020 Neunkirchen)

„"Nächtliche Passanten" (Nightly Passengers)“
1998/2000
oil on canvas; unframed
100 × 110 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: RH 2000
titeld and dated on the reverse: Nächtliche Passanten, 1998

Provenance

private collection, Austria

€ 16.000 - 32.000