07. June 2016, 6:00 pm

0249

Herbert Boeckl*

(Klagenfurt 1894 - 1966 Wien)

„Totes Gebirge - Rotgeschirr“
1949
watercolour, pastel on paper
36.5 × 55 cm (cut-out)
signed and dated on the lower right: Boeckl 49

Provenance

im Kinsky Vienna (Wiener Kunst Auktionen), 13. auction, 10 December 1996, Lot 136;
Austrian private property

Michael Guttenbrunner, Herbert Boeckl zum 100. Geburtstag. Aquarelle 1947-1964, Edition Galerie Maier, Innsbruck 1994, ill. n.p.

Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 9.240 (incl. fees)