24. November 2015, 4:00 pm

0096

Anton Kolig*

(Neutitschein 1886 - 1950 Nötsch)

„Sibylla mit Halskette (The artists's daughter)“
1943
oil on canvas
66.5 × 57.5 cm
monogrammed and dated lower right: A. Kolig 1943
Künstlerhaus label on the reverse: 1963 / 386

Provenance

Exhibition

1947 Klagenfurt, Galerie Kleinmayr; 1948 Salzburg, Galerie Welz; 1948 Vienna, Academy of Fine Arts

Friedrich Welz und Andreas Fischer, Anton Kolig, Salzburg 1948, Tafel 21; Otmar Rychlik, Anton Kolig 1886 - 1950, Das malerische Werk, Wien 2001, WV-Nr. 297, b/w ill.p. 318

€ 15.000