24. November 2015, 4:00 pm

0041

Werner Berg*

(Elberfeld 1904 - 1981 Rutarhof)

„Wegbiegung“
1965
oil on canvas
45 × 75 cm
monogrammed lower right: W.B.
Collection stamp Viktor Fogarassy on the reverse

Provenance

collection Viktor Fogarassy; private property, Austria

Wieland Schmid u. a., Werner Berg, Gemälde, mit einem Werkverzeichnis von Harald Scheicher, Klagenfurt 1994, WV-No. 737, b/w ill. P. 297

Estimate: € 35.000 - 70.000
Result: € 151.150 (incl. fees)